218 & 219 2nd Street Ross Haven, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1A0
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jordan C Seitz • Real Broker
$499,900
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,518 SqFt
Save

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,518 sqft

Price per Sqft $329

MLS® Listing ID E4488060

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2000

Lot Size 0.420 Acres

Acres 0.42

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Enjoy the lake today without limiting tomorrow's possibilities. Two separately titled side-by-side lots totaling approx. 0.42 acres offer beautiful lake views, added privacy and rare future potential. Enjoy mornings on the deck, days on the water, and evenings by the fire in one of Lac Ste. Anne's most welcoming summer villages. A lakeside walking trail connects 1st to 10th Street, with a maintained skating track in winter, all supported by a strong sense of community and year-round involvement. Lot 219 features a well-maintained 2 storey, 4 season home with Hardboard Siding featuring 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Warm and inviting with a wood stove, cedar-lined character and Duradeck off the primary bedroom—perfect for quiet mornings or entertaining with ease. The separate grassed Lot 218 with shed offers RV parking, recreation, future development or potential resale opportunities down the road. A place to recharge and enjoy everything lake life has to offer. Lot 217 also available separately.

Location

Province AB

Area Ross Haven

Zoning Zone 71

Rooms

Basement See Remarks

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Wood Stove, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Exterior

Exterior Feature Environmental Reserve, Lake Access Property, Lake View, Landscaped, Park/Reserve, Picnic Area, Playground Nearby, Recreation Use